Mixed League

Thursday & Friday evenings October through March. See below for detailed schedule.

View the 2021/2022 Schedule

FRIDAY Oct 22 6:30PM
ROBERTSON V FRAYN 1CE 1
BEAUDIN V REYNOLDS ICE 2
RISSEEUW V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 3
SANDER V KRAHENBIL ICE 4
FRIDAY OCT 22 9.00PM
MOON V CHIZMAZIA ICE 1
ASHLEE V MUSSLEMAN ICE 2
REDERBURG V PALSSON ICE 3
RATH V PILSNER ICE 4
BYE MCINTOSH
FRIDAY Oct 29  6.30PM
CHIZMAZIA V REDERBURG ICE 1
MCINTOSH V PALSSON ICE 2
MOON V PILSNER ICE 3
FRAYN V KRAHENBIL ICE 4
BYE MUSSLEMAN
FRIDAY OCT 29 9.00PM
SANDER V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 1
RISSEEUW V REYNOLDS ICE 2
ASHLEE V RATH ICE 3
BEAUDIN V ROBERTSON ICE 4
FRIDAY Nov 5 6:30PM
BEAUDIN V FRAYN ICE 1
MUSSLEMAN V PALSSON ICE 2
ASCHENBRENNER V ROBERTSON ICE 3
KRANEBIL V RISSEEUW ICE 4
FRIDAY Nov 5 9:00PM
ASHLEE V CHIZMAZIA ICE 1
RATH V MCINTOSH ICE 2
SANDER V REYNOLDS ICE 3
MOON V REDERBURG ICE 4
BYE PILSNER
FRIDAY Nov 12 6:30PM
REDERBERG V MCINTOSH ICE 1
MOON V PALSSON ICE 2
REYNOLDS V ROBERTSON ICE 3
MUSSLEMAN V PILSNER ICE 4
BYE ASHLEE
FRIDAY Nov 12 9:00PM
ASCHENBRENNER V FRAYN ICE 1
KRAHENBIL V BEAUDIN ICE 2
RATH V CHIZMAZIA ICE 3
RISSEEUW V SANDER ICE 4
FRIDAY Nov 19 6:30PM
BEAUDIN V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 1
KRANEBILL V REYNOLDS ICE 2
RISSEEUW V ROBERTSON ICE 3
MCINTOSH V MOON ICE 4
FRIDAY Nov 19 9:00PM
MUSSLEMAN V CHIZMAZIA ICE 1
PALSSON V RATH ICE 2
SANDER V FRAYN ICE 3
ASHLEE V PILSNER ICE 4
BYE REDERBURG
FRIDAY Nov 26 6:30PM
ASHLEE V REDERBURG ICE 1
PILSNER V MCINTOSH ICE 2
MUSSLEMAN V MOON ICE 3
PALSSON V CHIZMAZIA ICE 4
BYE RATH
FRIDAY Nov 26 9:00PM
BEAUDIN V SANDER ICE 1
KRANEBILL V ROBERTSON ICE 2
REYNOLDS V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 3
FRAYN V RISSEEUW ICE 4
  STRATHMORE  MIXED CURLING  DRAW 2021  
FRIDAY DEC 3 6:30PM            
  ROBERTSON V REYNOLDS 1CE 1    
  ASHLEY V BEAUDIN ICE 2    
  PALLSON V CHIZMAZIA ICE 3    
  ASCHENBRENNER V SANDER ICE 4    
  BYE    KRANEBILL      
FRIDAY DEC 3 9.00PM            
  MUSSLEMAN V MOON ICE 1    
  PILSNER V RATH ICE 2    
  REDERBURG V MCINTOSH ICE 3    
  FRAYN V RISSEEUW ICE 4    
FRIDAY DEC 10 6.30PM            
  KRANEBIL V REYNOLDS ICE 1    
  MOON V MCINTOSH ICE 2    
  REDERBURG V FRAYN ICE 3    
  PILSNER V RISSEEUW ICE 4    
FRIDAY DEC 10 9.00PM            
  PALLSON V BEAUDIN ICE 1    
  ASCHENBRENNER V CHIZMAZIA ICE 2    
  SANDER V ASHLEE ICE 3    
  RATH V MUSSLEMAN ICE 4    
  BYE   ROBERTSON      
FRIDAY DEC 17 6.30PM            
  KRANEBIL V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 1    
  REYNOLDS V PALSSON ICE 2    
  ASHLEE V ROBERTSON ICE 3    
  SANDER V BEAUDIN ICE 4    
  BYE   CHIZMAZIA      
FRIDAY DEC 17 9.00PM            
  PILSNER V FRAYN ICE 1    
  MUSSLEMAN V REDERBURG ICE 2    
  RATH V MCINTOSH ICE 3    
  ASCHENBRENNER V PALSSON ICE 4    
FRIDAY JAN 7 6.30PM            
  MOON V PILSNER ICE 1    
  RISSEEUW V MUSSLEMAN ICE 2    
  FRAYN V MCINTOSH ICE 3    
  ASCHENBRENNER V PALSSON ICE 4    
FRIDAY JAN 7 9:00PM            
  CHIZMAZIA V KRANEBIL ICE 1    
  BEAUDIN V ROBERTSON ICE 2    
  SANDER V REYNOLDS ICE 3    
  RATH V REDERBURG ICE 4    
  BYE   ASHLEE      
FRIDAY JAN 14 6.30PM            
  REYNOLDS V BEAUDIN ICE 1    
  SANDER V KRANEBIL ICE 2    
  CHIZMAZIA V ROBERTSON ICE 3    
  ASHLEE V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 4    
  BYE   PALSSON      
FRIDAY JAN 14 9:00PM            
  REDERBURG V MOON ICE 1    
  PILSNER V MUSSLEMAN ICE 2    
  FRAYN V RATH ICE 3    
  RISSEEUW V MCINTOSH ICE 4    
JAN 19-23 MIXED BONSPIEL          
FRIDAY JAN 28 6:30PM            
  MCINTOSH V PILSNER ICE 1    
  MUSSLEMAN V FRAYN ICE 2    
  RISSEEUW V REDERBURG ICE 3    
  ROBERTSON V SANDER ICE 4    
  BYE    ASCHENBRENNER      
FRIDAY JAN 28 9:00PM            
  RATH V MOON ICE 1    
  PALSSON V ASHLEE ICE 2    
  KRANEBIL V BEAUDIN ICE 3    
  CHIZMAZIA V REYNOLDS ICE 4    
FRIDAY FEB 4 6:30PM            
  PALSSON V KRANEBIL ICE 1    
  ASCHENBRENNER V ROBERTSON ICE 2    
  CHIZMAZIA V SANDER ICE 3    
  ASHLEE V REYNOLDS ICE 4    
  BYE   BEAUDIN      
FRIDAY FEB 4 9:00PM            
  REDERBURG V PILSNER ICE 1    
  MOON V FRAYN ICE 2    
  RATH V RISSEEUW ICE 3    
  MUSSLEMAN V MCINTOSH ICE 4    
FEB 9-13 LADIES BONSPIEL          
FRIDAY FEB 18 6:30PM MAKE UP GAMES OR EXHIBITION GAMES.SIGN UP BELOW.B LEAGUE             
  ? V ? ICE 1    
  ? V ? ICE 2    
  ? V ? ICE 3    
  ? V ? ICE 4    
FRIDAY FEB 18 9:00PM            
  BEAUDIN V CHIZMAZIA ICE 1    
  ROBERTSON V PALSSON ICE 2    
  ASCHENBRENNER V REYNOLDS ICE 3    
  KRANEBIL V ASHLEE ICE 4    
  BYE   SANDER      
THURSDAY FEB 24 6:30PM            
  ASCHENBRENNER V BEAUDIN ICE 1    
  KRANEBIL V ROBERTSON ICE 2    
  ASHLEE V CHIZMAZIA ICE 3    
  PALSSON V SANDER ICE 4    
  BYE   REYNOLDS      
THURSDAY FEB 24 9:00PM            
  B SIDE 1 V B SIDE 4 ICE 1    
  B SIDE 2 V B SIDE 3 ICE 2    
  B SIDE 5 V B SIDE 8 ICE 3    
  B SIDE 6 V B SIDE 7 ICE 4    
FEB 25-27 JUNIOR BONSPIEL          
FRIDAY MAR 4 6:30PM            
  FRAYN V MOON ICE 1    
  MUSSELMAN V RISSEEUW ICE 2    
  REDERBURGH V PILSNER ICE 3    
  BINNS V PALSSON ICE 4    
             
FRIDAY MAR 4 9:00PM            
  REYNOLDS V ASHLEE ICE 1    
  ROBERTSON V ASCHENBRENNER ICE 2    
  SANDER V KRAHENBIL ICE 3    
  RATH V MCINTOSH ICE 4    

 

REGISTER!

Register for a league. *Registration opens every September.

Questions? Contact Us

7 + 14 =