Mixed League

Thursday & Friday evenings October through March. See below for detailed schedule.

Mixed League 2020-21 Schedule.

STRATHMORE MIXED CURLING COVID PROCEDURES 2020/21 * Please Read

1..SIGN IN FOR TRACING PURPOSES.

2..SANITIZE HANDS

3..RUN OFF WAIVER FROM THE WEBSITE AND BRING IN

4..PAY DUES($205 PER PERSON)

5..ONLY 6 TO A TABLE

6..WHEN ENTERING RINK GO TO OPPOSITE SIDES OF THE SHEET

7..THIRDS TOSS COIN FOR HAMMER.WINNING SKIP DOES MEASURING.

8..LOSING SKIP MARKS SCORE EVERY END

9..ONE SWEEPER PER EACH TEAM’S THROW

10..NO SWEEPING BEHIND THE T LINE

DATE TEAM TEAM ICE TEAM TEAM ICE
7:00pm 22 OCTOBER SANDER KOCH ICE 1 ROBERTSON BINNS ICE 2
PALSSON SCHIFFNER ICE 4
6:30pm 23 OCTOBER REDERBURG MCCUTCHEON ICE 1 REYNOLDS KRAHENBIL ICE 2
MUSSLEMAN LOOK ICE 4
9:00pm 23 OCTOBER MACINTOSH RATH ICE 1 SHAW CHIZMAZIA 1CE 3
ASCHENBRENNER MOON ICE 4
7:00pm 29 OCTOBER MACINTOSH SHAW ICE 1 CHIZMAZIA ASCHENBRENNER ICE 3
MUSSLEMAN MCCUTCHEON ICE 4 MOON LOOK ICE 2
6:30pm 30 OCTOBER REDERBERG RATH ICE 4 KOCH ROBERTSON ICE 3
PALSSON REYNOLDS ICE 1
9:00pm 30 OCTOBER KRAHENBIL SANDER ICE 2 SCHIFFNER BINNS ICE 4
7:00pm 5TH NOV KRAHENBIL KOCH ICE 1 SANDER SCHIFFNER ICE 2
MOON CHIZMAZIA ICE 3 PALSSON ROBERTSON ICE 4
6:30pm 6 NOVEMBER REYNOLDS BINNS ICE 1 RATH SHAW ICE 2
REDERBERG LOOK ICE 4
9:00pm 6 NOVEMBER ASHCHEBRENNER MUSSLEMAN ICE 1 MCCUTCHEON MACINTOSH ICE 3
7:00pm 12 NOV MACINTOSH ASCHENBRENNER ICE 1 MCCUTCHEON RATH ICE 3
CHIZMAZIA MUSSLEMAN ICE 4 REDERBERG MOON ICE 2
6:30pm 13  NOV LOOK SHAW ICE 1 KRAHENBIL PALSSON ICE 3
SANDER BINNS ICE 4
9:00pm 13 NOV ROBERTSON SCHIFFNER ICE 1 KOCH REYNOLDS ICE 4
7:00pm 19  NOV KOCH BINNS ICE 1 SANDER PALSSON ICE 2
SCHIFFNER KRAHENBIL ICE 4 MOON SHAW ICE 3
6:30pm 20 NOV ROBERTSON REYNOLDS ICE 4 MUSSLEMAN MACINTOSH ICE 2
RATH ASCHENBRENNER ICE 1
9:00pm 20 NOV MCCUTCHEON LOOK ICE 1 CHIZMAZIA REDERBURG ICE 3
7:00pm 26  NOV CHIZMAZIA LOOK ICE 1 RATH MOON ICE 3
MCCUTCHEON ASCHENBRENNER ICE4 MCINTOSH REDERBERG ICE 2
6:30pm 27 NOV KRAHENBIL BINNS ICE 4 MUSSLEMAN SHAW ICE 3
REYNOLDS SCHIFFNER ICE 1
9:00pm 27 NOV PALSSON KOCH ICE 2 ROBERTSON SANDER 1CE 4
7:00pm  3 DEC BINNS PALSSON ICE 4 SCHIFFNER KOCH ICDE 2
SANDER REYNOLDS ICE 1 MCCUTCHEON MOON ICE 3
6:30pm 4 DEC CHIZMAZIA MACINTOSH ICE 4 ROBERTSON KRAHENBIL ICE 2
MUSSLEMAN RATH ICE 1
9:00pm 4 DEC SHAW REDERBERG ICE 1 ASCHENBRENNER LOOK ICE 3
10, 11 DEC START NEW ROUND ROBIN TOP 2 B MOVE UP BOTTOM 2 A MOVE DOWN
17, 18 DEC 2ND DRAW
7, 8 JAN 3RD DRAW

REGISTER!

Register for a league. *Registration opens every September.

Questions? Contact Us

5 + 9 =